Bidz.Com - Info bidz.com

bidz receives about 3,600 unique visitors and 21,960 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,569.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bidz.com is ranked number 113,380 in the world and 0.00072% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.69.0.98.

About - bidz.com

How popular is bidz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
108,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,960 (6.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
113,380 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00072% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.6%51.1%36316
Russia 5.4%5.0%89452
Algeria 5.2%0.8%13333
Spain 5.0%13.8%31558
Georgia 3.5%2.5%2179
Canada 3.3%2.0%50235
Saudi Arabia 3.0%1.5%24532
United Kingdom 2.7%5.0%80178
Australia 2.3%8.2%35564
Ukraine 2.1%0.7%60066

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bidz.com
89.95%86.66%6.2
checkout.bidz.com
26.51%11.21%2.7
email.bidz.com
7.35%2.08%1.8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does bidz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2821 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
365
Total Backlinks:
  17,809
Follow Links:
  10,885
Nofollow Links:
  6,924
Referring Domains:
  485
Referring IPs:
  492

Competitive Data

SEMrush bidz.com
Domain:
  bidz.com
Rank:
  117,434
Organic Keywords:
  5,527
Organic Traffic:
  7,694
Organic Cost:
  $12,758.00
Adwords Keywords:
  235
Adwords Traffic:
  520
Adwords Cost:
  $791.00

How socially engaged is bidz.com?

Facebook likes:
  563
Facebook shares:
  1,842
Facebook comments:
  594
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  669
Facebook total:
  2,999
Google +:
  456
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  754
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bidz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$17,569.69
Daily Revenue:
$28.80
Monthly Revenue:
$864.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,512.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bidz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.69.0.98
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.69.0.98

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 929.3KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-All-CC/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 281.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/filever4/site/bidz2013/css/site.css could save 183.1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/ could save 164.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/filever4/site/bidz2013/css/print.css could save 107.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-QuickView/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 43.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Thumbnails/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 40.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Auctions/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 27.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Home/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 15.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://live.bidz.com/bzJApp/LiveProductJson.action?sid=101&tid=100&auctionId=256083300,256088537,256088663,256088909,256089993,256090338,256090405,256090547,256090592,256091995,256093244,256093***8&callback=jQuery18308754343688488007_1463419394950&cb=0.10218719625845551&_=1463419398949 could save 5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://live.bidz.com/bzJApp/LiveProductJson.action?sid=101&tid=100&auctionId=256083300,256088537,256088663,256088909,256089993,256090338,256090405,256090547,256090592,256091995,256093244,256093***8&callback=jQuery18308754343688488007_1463419394950&cb=0.3206779337488115&_=1463419394963 could save 5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://live.bidz.com/bzJApp/LiveProductJson.action?sid=101&tid=100&auctionId=256083300,256088537,256088663,256088909,256089993,256090338,256090405,256090547,256090592,256091995,256093244,256093***8&callback=jQuery18308754343688488007_1463419394950&cb=0.5707433689385653&_=146341939***49 could save 5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/site/bidz2013/images/bidz-logo.svg could save 2.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/site/bidz2013/images/bidz-logo-no-tagline.svg could save 981B (55% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Financing Avai…hen You Choose and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Learn More. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
SHOPPING BAG: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
OR renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ITEMS and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ALL AUCTIONS and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
FLASH SALES renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED AUCTIONS renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Brand New Ring…hite Gold -... and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
01:20:43 and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels).
$3290 and 21 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
now: and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
$171 and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels).
..nneldis1... and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
FAY PAY JEWELS and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
SHIPS NEXT DAY and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
See All Auctions renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Follow us renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sign up for ou…CLUSIVE offers renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Subscribe renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Premium online…over 80% off. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Customer care renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Shipping and Payment and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Service and security and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Worry-free Returns & Exchange and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
We ship to over 130 countries and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
SSl encryption renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
2016 Bidz.com.…ights Reserved and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
http://p.bm23.com/bta.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/filever4/site/bidz2013/css/site.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,600,400italic|Playfair+Display:400,900,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bidz-marketing.s3.amazonaws.com/images/dollar_auctions_370x250_051316.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bidz-marketing.s3.amazonaws.com/images/fathers_day_370x250_051316.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bidz-marketing.s3.amazonaws.com/images/gold_coin_770x430_051616.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bidz-marketing.s3.amazonaws.com/images/italian_designer_1170x480_051516.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bidz-marketing.s3.amazonaws.com/images/timeless_luxury_370x710_051316.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/37/31/thumbsbig/76.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/39/53/thumbsbig/37.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/40/15/thumbsbig/08.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/41/27/thumbsbig/94.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/50/80/thumbsbig/81.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/51/27/thumbsbig/37.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/53/37/thumbsbig/59.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/53/37/thumbsbig/77.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/55/04/thumbsbig/99.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/55/50/thumbsbig/59.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/55/71/thumbsbig/67.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/57/58/thumbsbig/50.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/4/site/bidz2013/images/sprites/newglobal-sce4a65bdb7.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/filever4/site/bidz2013/css/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/filever4/site/bidz2013/css/site.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/site/bidz2013/images/bidz-logo-no-tagline.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/bzJApp/views/site/bidz2013/images/bidz-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-All-CC/site/101/filever/filever4/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Auctions/site/101/filever/filever4/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Home/site/101/filever/filever4/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-QuickView/site/101/filever/filever4/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-Thumbnails/site/101/filever/filever4/ (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-918.min.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0037/2833.js?406505 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://p.bm23.com/bta.js (4 hours)
http://seal-sanjose.bbb.org/logo/ruhzbul/bidzcom-13099007.png (10.9 hours)
http://seal-sanjose.bbb.org/logo/2-bidzcom-13099007.css (10.9 hours)
http://seal-sanjose.bbb.org/logo/bidzcom-13099007.js (10.9 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,185 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 1,080 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-xs-12">Financing Avai…y. Learn More.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="shoppingBagItems">0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="shoppingBagItemsName">items</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newglobal-icon…arch_icon-left"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="txt" class="form-control s…nput pho-fw280"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.bid…versionID=2013">Flash Sales</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://bidz-ma…480_051516.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://bidz-ma…710_051316.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="row ttU fwb tac mv5xl fs16px">Featured Auctions</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn1.bi…umbsbig/50.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>FURLA</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing_title">FURLA PIPER Pr…Shoulder Bag.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-timer">05:43</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-original-price"></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="bid_256083300" class="bid-price">Now: $31</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="winner_256083300" class="listing-winner-name red">..olso...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn1.bi…umbsbig/37.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing_title">Made in Usa Br…10.0mm Fres...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-timer">35:43</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-original-price">reg: $990</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="bid_256090547" class="bid-price">Now: $1</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="ship_next_day_256090547" class="snd_label none">SHIPS NEXT DAY</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="winner_256090547" class="listing-winner-name red">..rharel...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn1.bi…umbsbig/81.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Krementz</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing_title">KREMENTZ USA s…1.16ctw Gen...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-timer">18:43</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="listing-original-price">reg: $3***0</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="convertPrice">$248</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="ship_next_day_256088663" class="snd_label none">SHIPS NEXT DAY</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="winner_256088663" class="listing-winner-name red">..eps719...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="row tac">See All Auctions</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button id="ajaxBtnSubscription" class="btn btn-square…enBtn contrast">Subscribe</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="row mbm pll">Payment Methods</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="sprite newglob…iscover fl mrs">Discover</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="sprite newglob…_affirm fl mrs">Affirm</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="bbblinkimg" src="http://seal-sa…m-13099007.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tac pvl bgFoot…footerWrapper">©2016 Bidz.com…ights Reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Bidz.com - Onl…ights Reserved</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html>Bidz.com - Onl…ights Reserved</html> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html>Bidz.com - Onl…ights Reserved</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="open-affirm-0-financing">Learn More.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="mainLoginButton" href="#" class="open_login_but…ilityLink none">log in</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="myCartUtilityLink" href="https://checko…versionID=2013" class="open_login_button">shopping bag: 0 items</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="search_text_right hidden-xs"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="search_text_right hidden-xs"></span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="txt" class="form-control s…nput pho-fw280"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bid…r-auctions/30/">$1 Auctions</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bid…versionID=2013">Flash Sales</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bid…uctions/3166/1" class="btn btn-square…sa bordrkGrey2">See All Auctions</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…om/BidzAuction" class="newglobal-icon_facebook fl mrm"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/bidzauctions" class="newglobal-icon_twitter fl mrm"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pin…/BidzAuctions/" class="newglobal-icon_pin fl mrm"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…+bidzcom/posts" class="newglobal-icon…gleplus fl mrm"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://instagr…/bidzauctions/" class="newglobal-icon_inst fl mrxl"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bidz.f…32-contact-us-">Contact us</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=1080 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 93.2KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bidz.com/ could save 93.2KiB (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 53.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bidz.com/combinefiles/Bidz-2013-All-CC/site/101/filever/filever4/ could save 53.6KiB (15% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://seal-sanjose.bbb.org/logo/ruhzbul/bidzcom-13099007.png could save 3.2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/57/58/thumbsbig/50.jpg could save 820B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/53/37/thumbsbig/77.jpg could save 774B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/39/53/thumbsbig/37.jpg could save 746B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/41/27/thumbsbig/94.jpg could save 708B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/53/37/thumbsbig/59.jpg could save ***4B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.bidz.com/IMG/thumbs/ax/2/40/15/thumbsbig/08.jpg could save 617B (11% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Auctions

What sites are related to bidz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 16 May 2016 17:23:15 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: BIDZ_GUID=75bad519-f9f4-4be3-9285-c5c356a9124e; Domain=.bidz.com; Expires=Sun, 30-Sep-2063 10:46:32 GMT; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
X-BIDZ-ICODE: C166
Content-Length: 187127
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-03
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: BIDZ.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Daniella Zinberg
Registrant Organization: Bidding Unlimited Incorporated
Name Server: NS-761.AWSDNS-31.NET
Name Server: NS-1941.AWSDNS-50.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-1295.AWSDNS-33.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=BIDZ.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BIDZ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1295.AWSDNS-33.ORG
Name Server: NS-1941.AWSDNS-50.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-28.AWSDNS-03.COM
Name Server: NS-761.AWSDNS-31.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-apr-2015
Creation Date: 03-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 May 2016 17:23:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bidz.com widget